Madagascar
EAT
North Macedonia
CET

Time Difference

EAT () is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Mahanoro, Madagascar is 10:00 am10:00 in Veles, North Macedonia

Mahanoro to Veles call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Mahanoro which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Veles

12:00 pm12:00 EAT () (Mahanoro, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CET (Central European Time) (Veles, North Macedonia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Mahanoro, Madagascar / 10:00 am10:00 Veles, North Macedonia

Mahanoro, Madagascar Veles, North Macedonia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Mahanoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mahanoro Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
VVB
Population
39,879
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 53' S Latitude / 48° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Veles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Veles Facts

Country
North Macedonia
Alternative Names
Koprulu, Köprülü, Titov Veles, Veles, Velesa, Velesas, Velesi, Velessa, Velesu, Vélès, Weles, Wełes, belleseu, fylys, velesi, vu~eresu, wei lai si, wls, Βελεσά, Велес, Вєлєсъ, Վելես, ולס, فيليس, ولس, ველესი, ヴェレス, 韋萊斯, 벨레스
Population
57,873
Currency
Denar (MKD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 42' N Latitude / 21° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+389