Madagascar
EAT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

EAT () is 2 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Mahanoro, Madagascar is 12:00 pm12:00 in Kahna Nau, Pakistan

Mahanoro to Kahna Nau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Mahanoro which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Kahna Nau

10:00 am10:00 EAT () (Mahanoro, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Kahna Nau, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Mahanoro, Madagascar / 12:00 pm12:00 Kahna Nau, Pakistan

Mahanoro, Madagascar Kahna Nau, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Mahanoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mahanoro Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
VVB
Population
39,879
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 53' S Latitude / 48° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Kahna Nau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kahna Nau Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Kahna, Kahna Nau, Khana, Khāna, Kāhna
Population
45,888
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 22' N Latitude / 74° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92