EAT ()
GMT +3
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EAT () is 1 hour ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Mahanoro, Madagascar is 11:00 am11:00 in Barberton, South Africa

Mahanoro to Barberton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Mahanoro which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Barberton

12:00 pm12:00 EAT () (Mahanoro, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Barberton, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Mahanoro, Madagascar / 11:00 am11:00 Barberton, South Africa

Mahanoro, Madagascar Barberton, South Africa
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Mahanoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mahanoro Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
VVB
Population
39,879
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 53' S Latitude / 48° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Barberton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Barberton Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Barberton, ba bo dun, 巴伯頓
Population
67,927
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 47' S Latitude / 31° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27