Madagascar
EAT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

EAT () is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Mahanoro, Madagascar is 10:00 am10:00 in Horwich, United Kingdom

Mahanoro to Horwich call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Mahanoro which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Horwich

12:00 pm12:00 EAT () (Mahanoro, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Horwich, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Mahanoro, Madagascar / 10:00 am10:00 Horwich, United Kingdom

Mahanoro, Madagascar Horwich, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Mahanoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mahanoro Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
VVB
Population
39,879
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 53' S Latitude / 48° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Horwich Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Horwich Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
hwrwych, هورویچ
Population
18,696
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 36' N Latitude / 2° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44