Madagascar
EAT
Poland
CET

Time Difference

EAT () is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Maintirano, Madagascar is 5:00 pm17:00 in Krapkowice, Poland

Maintirano to Krapkowice call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Maintirano which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Krapkowice

7:00 pm19:00 EAT () (Maintirano, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CET (Central European Time) (Krapkowice, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:00 pm19:00 Maintirano, Madagascar / 5:00 pm17:00 Krapkowice, Poland

Maintirano, Madagascar Krapkowice, Poland
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Maintirano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maintirano Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
MXT
Population
16,000
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 03' S Latitude / 44° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Krapkowice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Krapkowice Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Chrapkowice, Krapkovice, Krapkovices, Krapkovicės, Krapkowice, Krappitz, ke la pu ke wei cai, Крапковице, Крапковіце, กรัปกอวิตแซ, 克拉普科維采
Population
18,275
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 28' N Latitude / 17° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48