Madagascar
EAT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

EAT () is 6 hours ahead of
7:30 pm19:30 in Nosy Varika, Madagascar is 1:30 pm13:30 in Rawson, Argentina

Nosy Varika to Rawson call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Nosy Varika which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Rawson

7:30 pm19:30 EAT () (Nosy Varika, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Rawson, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Nosy Varika, Madagascar / 1:30 pm13:30 Rawson, Argentina

Nosy Varika, Madagascar Rawson, Argentina
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Nosy Varika Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nosy Varika Facts

Country
Madagascar
Population
37,152
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 34' S Latitude / 48° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Rawson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rawson Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Rausonopolis, Rawson, Roson, Rosona, Rosonas, Rouson, Ruosuons, lauson, luo sen, rauson, ravsoni, rawswn, rawswn chwbwt, rwswn tshwbwt, Росон, Роусон, Ռոսոն, ראוסון, راوسون, راوسون، چوبوت, روسون، تشوبوت, რავსონი, ラウソン, 罗森, 라우손
Population
26,335
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 18' S Latitude / 65° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54