Madagascar
EAT
Guadeloupe
AST

Time Difference

EAT () is 7 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Sahavato, Madagascar is 7:00 am07:00 in Capesterre-Belle-Eau, Guadeloupe

Sahavato to Capesterre-Belle-Eau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Sahavato which corresponds to 8am-11am in Capesterre-Belle-Eau

2:00 pm14:00 EAT () (Sahavato, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Capesterre-Belle-Eau, Guadeloupe). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Sahavato, Madagascar / 7:00 am07:00 Capesterre-Belle-Eau, Guadeloupe

Sahavato, Madagascar Capesterre-Belle-Eau, Guadeloupe
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Sahavato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sahavato Facts

Country
Madagascar
Population
28,000
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 36' S Latitude / 48° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Capesterre-Belle-Eau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Capesterre-Belle-Eau Facts

Country
Guadeloupe
Alternative Names
Capesterre, Capesterre-Belle-Eau, Kapester-Bel-O, Kapesterr-Bel'-O, kabstr-byl-aw, Капестер-Бел-О, Капестерр-Бель-О, كابستر-بيل-أو
Population
19,821
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 02' N Latitude / 61° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590