Madagascar
EAT
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

EAT () is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Sahavato, Madagascar is 6:00 am06:00 in Contla, Mexico

Sahavato to Contla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Sahavato which corresponds to 8am-10am in Contla

3:00 pm15:00 EAT () (Sahavato, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Contla, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Sahavato, Madagascar / 6:00 am06:00 Contla, Mexico

Sahavato, Madagascar Contla, Mexico
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Sahavato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sahavato Facts

Country
Madagascar
Population
28,000
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 36' S Latitude / 48° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Contla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Contla Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Contla, San Bernardino, San Bernardino Contla
Population
27,610
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 19' N Latitude / 98° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52