Madagascar
EAT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

EAT () is 6 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Tsaratanana, Madagascar is 6:30 am06:30 in Ishii, Japan

Tsaratanana to Ishii call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Tsaratanana which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Ishii

12:30 am00:30 EAT () (Tsaratanana, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ishii, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Tsaratanana, Madagascar / 6:30 am06:30 Ishii, Japan

Tsaratanana, Madagascar Ishii, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Tsaratanana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tsaratanana Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
TTS
Population
16,761
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 47' S Latitude / 47° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Ishii Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ishii Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ishii, Isii, shi jing, Исии, 石井
Population
26,394
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 04' N Latitude / 134° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81