Madagascar
EAT
Nepal
NT

Time Difference

EAT () is 2 hours and 45 minutes behind NT (Nepal Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Tsaratanana, Madagascar is 6:45 pm18:45 in Dipayal, Nepal

Tsaratanana to Dipayal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:15pm in Tsaratanana which corresponds to 10:45am-6pm in Dipayal

4:00 pm16:00 EAT () (Tsaratanana, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:45 pm18:45 NT (Nepal Time) (Dipayal, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Tsaratanana, Madagascar / 6:45 pm18:45 Dipayal, Nepal

Tsaratanana, Madagascar Dipayal, Nepal
12am (midnight) 2:45 am
1am 3:45 am
2am 4:45 am
3am 5:45 am
4am 6:45 am
5am 7:45 am
6am 8:45 am
7am 9:45 am
8am 10:45 am
9am 11:45 am
10am 12:45 pm
11am 1:45 pm
12pm (noon) 2:45 pm
1pm 3:45 pm
2pm 4:45 pm
3pm 5:45 pm
4pm 6:45 pm
5pm 7:45 pm
6pm 8:45 pm
7pm 9:45 pm
8pm 10:45 pm
9pm 11:45 pm
10pm 12:45 am
11pm 1:45 am
0:00 2:45
1:00 3:45
2:00 4:45
3:00 5:45
4:00 6:45
5:00 7:45
6:00 8:45
7:00 9:45
8:00 10:45
9:00 11:45
10:00 12:45
11:00 13:45
12:00 14:45
13:00 15:45
14:00 16:45
15:00 17:45
16:00 18:45
17:00 19:45
18:00 20:45
19:00 21:45
20:00 22:45
21:00 23:45
22:00 0:45
23:00 1:45

Tsaratanana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tsaratanana Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
TTS
Population
16,761
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 47' S Latitude / 47° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Dipayal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dipayal Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Dipayal Silgadhi, SIH
Population
23,416
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 15' N Latitude / 80° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977