MAGT
Magadan Time
GMT +12
China
CST

Time Difference

Magadan Time is 4 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in MAGT is 9:30 pm21:30 in Luhua, China

MAGT to Luhua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in MAGT which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Luhua

1:30 am01:30 Magadan Time (MAGT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Luhua, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 MAGT / 9:30 pm21:30 Luhua, China

MAGT Luhua, China
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Magadan Time

Offset: MAGT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MAGT Time Zone Geo Map
MAGT timezone map

MAGT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for MAGT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time

Luhua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Luhua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Heishui, Lu-hua-ch'eng, Lu-hua-ch’eng, Luhua, Lukhuachen, lu hua, 芦花
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 04' N Latitude / 102° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86