MAGT
Magadan Time
GMT +12
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

Magadan Time is 3 hours ahead of JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in MAGT is 3:30 pm15:30 in Munakata, Japan

MAGT to Munakata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in MAGT which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Munakata

6:30 pm18:30 Magadan Time (MAGT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Munakata, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 MAGT / 3:30 pm15:30 Munakata, Japan

MAGT Munakata, Japan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Munakata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Munakata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
zong xiang, 宗像
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' N Latitude / 130° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81