CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Balaka, Malawi is 10:00 am10:00 in Magitang, China

Balaka to Magitang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Balaka which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Magitang

4:00 am04:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Balaka, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Magitang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Balaka, Malawi / 10:00 am10:00 Magitang, China

Balaka, Malawi Magitang, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Balaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Balaka Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Balaka, Balakas, Palaka, Балака
Population
18,902
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 58' S Latitude / 34° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265

Magitang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Magitang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chien-cha, Jainca, Janca, Jianza, Jianza Xian, Ma-k'o, Ma-k'o-t'ang, Ma-kai-t'ang, Ma-kai-t’ang, Ma-k’o, Ma-k’o-t’ang, Magitang, Maketang Zhen, jian zha, jian zha xian, ma ke tang, ma ke tang zhen, 尖扎, 尖扎县, 马克唐, 马克唐镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 56' N Latitude / 102° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86