Malawi
CAT
Colorado, USA
MDT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Balaka, Malawi is 10:00 pm22:00 in Longmont, CO, USA

Balaka to Longmont call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Balaka which corresponds to 8am-10am in Longmont

6:00 am06:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Balaka, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Longmont, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Balaka, Malawi / 10:00 pm22:00 Longmont, CO, USA

Balaka, Malawi Longmont, CO, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Balaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Balaka Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Balaka, Balakas, Palaka, Балака
Population
18,902
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 58' S Latitude / 34° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265

Longmont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Longmont Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Longmont, Longmott, Longmunt, lang meng te, langamonta, langmant klradw, longmeonteu, lwnghmwnt, rongumonto, Лонгмонт, Лонгмотт, Лонгмънт, لانگمانت، کلرادو, لونغمونت, لونگمونٹ، کولوراڈو, लङ्गमोन्ट, ロングモント, 朗蒙特, 롱먼트
Population
92,088
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 10' N Latitude / 105° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1