Malawi
CAT
Kenya
EAT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Livingstonia, Malawi is 4:00 am04:00 in Eldoret, Kenya

Livingstonia to Eldoret call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Livingstonia which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Eldoret

3:00 am03:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Livingstonia, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Eldoret, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Livingstonia, Malawi / 4:00 am04:00 Eldoret, Kenya

Livingstonia, Malawi Eldoret, Kenya
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Livingstonia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Livingstonia Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Kondowe, Livingstonia, Livingstonia Mission
Population
5,552
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' S Latitude / 34° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265

Eldoret Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Eldoret Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
EDL, Ehldoret, Eldoret, Eldoretas, Olderet, Olteret, ai er duo lei te, aldwrt, aldwrt knya, eldoleteu, erudoretto, xel do ret, Елдорет, Элдорет, الدورت, الدورت، کنیا, เอลโดเรต, ელდორეტი, エルドレット, 埃爾多雷特, 엘도레트
Population
218,446
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 31' N Latitude / 35° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254