Malawi
CAT
Peru
-05

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of
4:30 pm16:30 in Livingstonia, Malawi is 9:30 am09:30 in Abancay, Peru

Livingstonia to Abancay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Livingstonia which corresponds to 8am-11am in Abancay

4:30 pm16:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Livingstonia, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Abancay, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Livingstonia, Malawi / 9:30 am09:30 Abancay, Peru

Livingstonia, Malawi Abancay, Peru
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Livingstonia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Livingstonia Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Kondowe, Livingstonia, Livingstonia Mission
Population
5,552
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' S Latitude / 34° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265

Abancay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abancay Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Abancai, Abancaius, Abancay, Abankaj, Abankajus, Abankay, Avan'kai, Awankay, a ban kai, abangkai, abankai, abankay, awankayy, Αβανκάι, Абанкай, آبانکای, اوانکائی, აბანკაი, アバンカイ, 阿班凯, 아방카이
Population
55,111
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 38' S Latitude / 72° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51