Malawi
CAT
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Livingstonia, Malawi is 11:30 am11:30 in Krasnohrad, Ukraine

Livingstonia to Krasnohrad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Livingstonia which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Krasnohrad

10:30 am10:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Livingstonia, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Krasnohrad, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Livingstonia, Malawi / 11:30 am11:30 Krasnohrad, Ukraine

Livingstonia, Malawi Krasnohrad, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Livingstonia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Livingstonia Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Kondowe, Livingstonia, Livingstonia Mission
Population
5,552
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' S Latitude / 34° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265

Krasnohrad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Krasnohrad Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Konstantinograd, Krasnograd, Krasnohrad, Krasnohradas, ke la si nuo he la de, khrasnwhrad, Красноград, Կրասնոգրադ, خراسنوهراد, კრასნოგრადი, 克拉斯諾赫拉德
Population
21,426
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 22' N Latitude / 35° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380