Malawi
CAT
Wyoming, USA
MST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 9 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Livingstonia, Malawi is 5:30 pm17:30 in Laramie, WY, USA

Livingstonia to Laramie call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Livingstonia which corresponds to 8am-10am in Laramie

2:30 am02:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Livingstonia, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Laramie, WY, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Livingstonia, Malawi / 5:30 pm17:30 Laramie, WY, USA

Livingstonia, Malawi Laramie, WY, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Livingstonia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Livingstonia Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Kondowe, Livingstonia, Livingstonia Mission
Population
5,552
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' S Latitude / 34° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265

Laramie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Laramie Facts

Country
USA
State
Wyoming
Alternative Names
Gem City, LAR, Larami, Laramie, la lei mi, laeleomi, laramy, laramy waywmng, laramy waywmyng, rarami, Ларами, Ларамі, לאראמי, لارامي, لارامی، وایومنگ, لارامی، وایومینگ, ララミー, 拉勒米, 래러미
Population
32,158
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 18' N Latitude / 105° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1