Malawi
CAT
India
IST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Mzuzu, Malawi is 7:00 am07:00 in Arsikere, India

Mzuzu to Arsikere call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Mzuzu which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Arsikere

3:30 am03:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mzuzu, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Arsikere, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Mzuzu, Malawi / 7:00 am07:00 Arsikere, India

Mzuzu, Malawi Arsikere, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Mzuzu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mzuzu Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Kaningina, Mzouzou, Mzuzo, Mzuzu, ZZU, eumjuju, mu zu zu, muzuzu, mzwzw, Μζούζου, Мзузу, مزوزو, ムズズ, 姆祖祖, 음주주
Population
175,345
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 27' S Latitude / 34° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265

Arsikere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Arsikere Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Arsikere
Population
44,269
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 18' N Latitude / 76° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91