Malawi
CAT
India
IST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Mzuzu, Malawi is 2:00 am02:00 in Dhulian, India

Mzuzu to Dhulian call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Mzuzu which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Dhulian

10:30 pm22:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mzuzu, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Dhulian, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Mzuzu, Malawi / 2:00 am02:00 Dhulian, India

Mzuzu, Malawi Dhulian, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Mzuzu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mzuzu Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Kaningina, Mzouzou, Mzuzo, Mzuzu, ZZU, eumjuju, mu zu zu, muzuzu, mzwzw, Μζούζου, Мзузу, مزوزو, ムズズ, 姆祖祖, 음주주
Population
175,345
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 27' S Latitude / 34° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265

Dhulian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dhulian Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dhulian, Dhuliān
Population
77,070
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 40' N Latitude / 87° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91