Malawi
CAT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 7 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Nkhata Bay, Malawi is 10:30 pm22:30 in Tajimi, Japan

Nkhata Bay to Tajimi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Nkhata Bay which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Tajimi

3:30 pm15:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Nkhata Bay, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tajimi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Nkhata Bay, Malawi / 10:30 pm22:30 Tajimi, Japan

Nkhata Bay, Malawi Tajimi, Japan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Nkhata Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Nkhata Bay Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Nkata, Nkata Bay, Nkhata Bay
Population
11,721
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 36' S Latitude / 34° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265

Tajimi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajimi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tadimi, Tadzimi, Tajima, Tajimi, Tajumi, Tazimi, Tazimi-chhi, Tazimi-chhī, dajimi si, duo zhi jian, duo zhi jian shi, tajymy ghyfw, tajymy gyfw, Тадзими, Тадзімі, Таџими, Таҷими, تاجيمي غيفو, تاجیمی، گیفو, 多治見, 多治見市, 다지미 시
Population
107,818
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 19' N Latitude / 137° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81