Malawi
CAT
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Nkhata Bay, Malawi is 1:00 pm13:00 in Cloverleaf, TX, USA

Nkhata Bay to Cloverleaf call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Nkhata Bay which corresponds to 8am-11am in Cloverleaf

8:00 pm20:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Nkhata Bay, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Cloverleaf, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Nkhata Bay, Malawi / 1:00 pm13:00 Cloverleaf, TX, USA

Nkhata Bay, Malawi Cloverleaf, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Nkhata Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Nkhata Bay Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Nkata, Nkata Bay, Nkhata Bay
Population
11,721
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 36' S Latitude / 34° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265

Cloverleaf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cloverleaf Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Population
22,942
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 46' N Latitude / 95° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1