CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of CET (Central European Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Rumphi, Malawi is 2:30 am02:30 in Ain Defla, Algeria

Rumphi to Ain Defla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Rumphi which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Ain Defla

3:30 am03:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Rumphi, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CET (Central European Time) (Ain Defla, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 am03:30 Rumphi, Malawi / 2:30 am02:30 Ain Defla, Algeria

Rumphi, Malawi Ain Defla, Algeria
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Rumphi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Rumphi Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Rumphi, Rumpi, Rumpi Boma
Population
20,727
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 01' S Latitude / 33° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265

Ain Defla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ain Defla Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ain Defla, Aïn Defla, Duperre, Duperré, ʿyn aldfly‎, عين الدفلة, عين الدفلى, عين الدفلى‎
Population
52,276
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 15' N Latitude / 1° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213