CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
CLT
Chile Standard Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of Chile Standard Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Rumphi, Malawi is 11:30 am11:30 in CLT

Rumphi to CLT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Rumphi which corresponds to 8am-12pm in CLT

5:30 pm17:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Rumphi, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Chile Standard Time (CLT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Rumphi, Malawi / 11:30 am11:30 CLT

Rumphi, Malawi CLT
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Rumphi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Rumphi Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Rumphi, Rumpi, Rumpi Boma
Population
20,727
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 01' S Latitude / 33° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265