CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Rumphi, Malawi is 3:00 pm15:00 in Ocotlan de Morelos, Mexico

Rumphi to Ocotlan de Morelos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Rumphi which corresponds to 8am-11am in Ocotlan de Morelos

10:00 pm22:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Rumphi, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ocotlan de Morelos, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Rumphi, Malawi / 3:00 pm15:00 Ocotlan de Morelos, Mexico

Rumphi, Malawi Ocotlan de Morelos, Mexico
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Rumphi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Rumphi Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Rumphi, Rumpi, Rumpi Boma
Population
20,727
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 01' S Latitude / 33° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265

Ocotlan de Morelos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ocotlan de Morelos Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ocotlan, Ocotlan de Morelos, Ocotlán, Ocotlán de Morelos
Population
15,016
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 47' N Latitude / 96° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52