CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Rumphi, Malawi is 5:00 pm17:00 in Graniteville, NY, USA

Rumphi to Graniteville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Rumphi which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Graniteville

11:00 pm23:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Rumphi, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Graniteville, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Rumphi, Malawi / 5:00 pm17:00 Graniteville, NY, USA

Rumphi, Malawi Graniteville, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Rumphi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Rumphi Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Rumphi, Rumpi, Rumpi Boma
Population
20,727
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 01' S Latitude / 33° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265

Graniteville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Graniteville Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Bennett's Corners, Fayetteville, Graniteville
Population
15,272
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 37' N Latitude / 74° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1