Malawi
CAT
Palestinian Territory
EEST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Rumphi, Malawi is 10:30 am10:30 in Bani Suhayla, Palestinian Territory

Rumphi to Bani Suhayla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Rumphi which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Bani Suhayla

9:30 am09:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Rumphi, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Bani Suhayla, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Rumphi, Malawi / 10:30 am10:30 Bani Suhayla, Palestinian Territory

Rumphi, Malawi Bani Suhayla, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Rumphi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Rumphi Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Rumphi, Rumpi, Rumpi Boma
Population
20,727
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 01' S Latitude / 33° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265

Bani Suhayla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Saturday, March 27, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, March 27, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Saturday, October 30, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 30, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bani Suhayla Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Bani Suhayl, Bani Suhayla, Bani Suhaylah, Bani Suheila, Banī Suhayl, Banī Suhaylah, Banī Suhaylā, bny shyla, بني سهيلا
Population
31,272
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 20' N Latitude / 34° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970