Malawi
CAT
PGT
Papua New Guinea Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 8 hours behind of Papua New Guinea Time
1:00 pm13:00 in Rumphi, Malawi is 9:00 pm21:00 in PGT

Rumphi to PGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Rumphi which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in PGT

1:00 pm13:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Rumphi, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 Papua New Guinea Time (PGT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Rumphi, Malawi / 9:00 pm21:00 PGT

Rumphi, Malawi PGT
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Rumphi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Rumphi Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Rumphi, Rumpi, Rumpi Boma
Population
20,727
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 01' S Latitude / 33° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265