CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
QYZT
Qyzylorda Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 4 hours behind of Qyzylorda Time
8:00 pm20:00 in Rumphi, Malawi is 12:00 am00:00 in QYZT

Rumphi to QYZT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Rumphi which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in QYZT

8:00 pm20:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Rumphi, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Qyzylorda Time (QYZT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Rumphi, Malawi / 12:00 am00:00 QYZT

Rumphi, Malawi QYZT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Rumphi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Rumphi Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Rumphi, Rumpi, Rumpi Boma
Population
20,727
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 01' S Latitude / 33° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265