CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Rumphi, Malawi is 4:00 pm16:00 in Mulleriyawa, Sri Lanka

Rumphi to Mulleriyawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Rumphi which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Mulleriyawa

12:30 pm12:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Rumphi, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Mulleriyawa, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Rumphi, Malawi / 4:00 pm16:00 Mulleriyawa, Sri Lanka

Rumphi, Malawi Mulleriyawa, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Rumphi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Rumphi Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Rumphi, Rumpi, Rumpi Boma
Population
20,727
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 01' S Latitude / 33° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265

Mulleriyawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
April 15 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mulleriyawa Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Mulleriyawa
Population
33,540
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 55' N Latitude / 79° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94