CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
BDT
Bangladesh Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 4 hours behind of Bangladesh Time
3:30 pm15:30 in Salima, Malawi is 7:30 pm19:30 in BDT

Salima to BDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Salima which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in BDT

3:30 pm15:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Salima, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 Bangladesh Time (BDT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Salima, Malawi / 7:30 pm19:30 BDT

Salima, Malawi BDT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Salima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Salima Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
LMB, Salima, Салима
Population
30,052
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 46' S Latitude / 34° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265