Malawi
CAT
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours behind WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Zomba, Malawi is 11:00 pm23:00 in Kendari, Indonesia

Zomba to Kendari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Zomba which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Kendari

5:00 pm17:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Zomba, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kendari, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Zomba, Malawi / 11:00 pm23:00 Kendari, Indonesia

Zomba, Malawi Kendari, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Zomba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Zomba Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Zomba, jomba, song ba, zomba, zonba, zwmba malawy, Зомба, زومبا، مالاوی, ზომბა, ゾンバ, 松巴, 좀바
Population
80,932
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 23' S Latitude / 35° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265

Kendari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kendari Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
KDI, Kendari, Kendaris, Kota Kendari, Kutha Kendhari, ken da li, ken da ri, kendari, keundali, kndary, kndry andwnzy, Кендари, کنداری, کندری، اندونزی, เก็นดารี, ケンダリ, 肯達里, 큰다리
Population
195,006
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 58' S Latitude / 122° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62