Malaysia
+08
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Kampung Bukit Baharu, Malaysia is 3:00 am03:00 in Witzenhausen, Germany

Kampung Bukit Baharu to Witzenhausen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Kampung Bukit Baharu which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Witzenhausen

9:00 am09:00 (Kampung Bukit Baharu, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Witzenhausen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Kampung Bukit Baharu, Malaysia / 3:00 am03:00 Witzenhausen, Germany

Kampung Bukit Baharu, Malaysia Witzenhausen, Germany
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kampung Bukit Baharu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kampung Bukit Baharu Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampong Bukit Baru, Kampung Bukit Baharu
Population
55,656
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 12' N Latitude / 102° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Witzenhausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Witzenhausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vicenkhauzen, Vitcengauzen, Vitcenkhauzen, Vitsenhauzen, Witzenhausen, Witzenhusa, fytsnhawzn, vu~ittsu~enhauzen, wei cen hao sen, Витценхаузен, Виценхаузен, Вітценгаузен, فيتسنهاوزن, ویتسن‌هاوزن, ヴィッツェンハウゼン, 维岑豪森
Population
16,055
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 20' N Latitude / 9° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49