Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

is 15 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia is 3:00 pm15:00 in Avondale, AZ, USA

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru to Avondale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Avondale

6:00 am06:00 (Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Avondale, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia / 3:00 pm15:00 Avondale, AZ, USA

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia Avondale, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampung Pasir Gudang, Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru
Population
145,639
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 28' N Latitude / 103° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Avondale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Avondale Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Avondale, Avondale Ranch, Avondejl, Avundejl, Ejvondejl, Litchfield, afwndyl, ai wen dai er, awndyl aryzwna, ebhonadela, Авондејл, Авъндейл, Ейвондейл, أفونديل, اوندیل، آریزونا, ایونڈیل، ایریزونا, एभोनडेल, 埃文代尔
Population
80,684
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 26' N Latitude / 112° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1