Central African Republic
WAT

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia is 9:00 am09:00 in Bambari, Central African Republic

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru to Bambari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru which corresponds to 8am-11am in Bambari

4:00 pm16:00 (Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bambari, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 pm16:00 Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia / 9:00 am09:00 Bambari, Central African Republic

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia Bambari, Central African Republic
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampung Pasir Gudang, Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru
Population
145,639
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 28' N Latitude / 103° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Bambari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bambari Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
BBY, Bambari, Бамбари
Population
32,547
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 46' N Latitude / 20° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236