Costa Rica
CST

Time Difference

is 14 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia is 1:00 am01:00 in Colima, Costa Rica

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru to Colima call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru which corresponds to 6am-8am in Colima

3:00 pm15:00 (Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Colima, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia / 1:00 am01:00 Colima, Costa Rica

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia Colima, Costa Rica
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampung Pasir Gudang, Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru
Population
145,639
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 28' N Latitude / 103° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Colima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Colima Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Colima, La Estacion, La Estación
Population
15,875
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 57' N Latitude / 84° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506