Georgia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia is 7:00 pm19:00 in Kingsland, GA, USA

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru to Kingsland call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru which corresponds to 7am-9am in Kingsland

7:00 am07:00 (Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Kingsland, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia / 7:00 pm19:00 Kingsland, GA, USA

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia Kingsland, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampung Pasir Gudang, Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru
Population
145,639
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 28' N Latitude / 103° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Kingsland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kingsland Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Kingsland, kingaslyanda, knjzland, kyngzlnd jwrjya, Кингсланд, كنجزلاند, کنگزلینڈ، جارجیا, کینگزلند، جورجیا, किङ्गस्ल्यान्ड
Population
16,487
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 47' N Latitude / 81° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1