Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia is 11:00 pm23:00 in Geislingen an der Steige, Germany

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru to Geislingen an der Steige call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Geislingen an der Steige

5:00 am05:00 (Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Geislingen an der Steige, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia / 11:00 pm23:00 Geislingen an der Steige, Germany

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia Geislingen an der Steige, Germany
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampung Pasir Gudang, Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru
Population
145,639
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 28' N Latitude / 103° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Geislingen an der Steige Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Geislingen an der Steige Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gajslingen an der Shtajge, Gajslingen-an-der-Shtajge, Geislingen, Stadt Geislingen an der Steige, gayzlyngn an dr ashtaygh, ghayzlynghn an dr ashtayghh, po dao pang gai si lin gen, Гайслинген-ан-дер-Штайге, Гайслінген-ан-дер-Штайге, Гајслинген ан дер Штајге, غايزلينغن آن در اشتايغه, گایزلینگن آن در اشتایگه, 坡道旁盖斯林根
Population
27,962
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 37' N Latitude / 9° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49