India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia is 3:30 am03:30 in Varanasi, India

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru to Varanasi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Varanasi

6:00 am06:00 (Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Varanasi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 am06:00 Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia / 3:30 am03:30 Varanasi, India

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia Varanasi, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampung Pasir Gudang, Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru
Population
145,639
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 28' N Latitude / 103° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Varanasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Varanasi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Banaras, Banares, Banāras, Benares, Benarés, Kashi, Kasi, Kāsi, VNS, Varanasi, Varanasio, Varanasis, Varanassi, Vârânasî, Vārānasi, Waranasi, balanasi, baranasi, bnars, faranasy, kasi, pha ran si, varanaci, varanasi, wa la na xi, waranashi, waranasy, waransy, Варанаси, بنارس, فاراناسي, واراناسی, وارانسي, وارانسی, काशी, वाराणसी, বারানসি, வாரணாசி, พาราณสี, ワーラーナシー, 瓦臘納西, 바라나시
Population
1,164,404
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 19' N Latitude / 83° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91