M
Mike Time Zone
GMT +12

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind Mike Time Zone
5:00 am05:00 in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia is 9:00 am09:00 in M

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru to M call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in M

5:00 am05:00 (Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 Mike Time Zone (M). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia / 9:00 am09:00 M

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia M
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampung Pasir Gudang, Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru
Population
145,639
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 28' N Latitude / 103° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Mike Time Zone

Offset: M is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

M representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for M
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time