Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia is 4:00 am04:00 in Sargodha, Pakistan

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru to Sargodha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Sargodha

7:00 am07:00 (Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Sargodha, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia / 4:00 am04:00 Sargodha, Pakistan

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia Sargodha, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampung Pasir Gudang, Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru
Population
145,639
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 28' N Latitude / 103° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Sargodha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sargodha Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
SGI, Sargoda, Sargodha, Sargodkha, sa ge da, saleugoda, saragodha, sarugoda, srgwdha, Саргода, Саргодха, سرگودها, سرگودھا, सरगोढा, ਸਰਗੋਧਾ, サルゴーダー, 萨戈达, 사르고다
Population
542,603
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 05' N Latitude / 72° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92