Poland
CET

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia is 2:00 pm14:00 in Ustka, Poland

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru to Ustka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru which corresponds to 8am-11am in Ustka

9:00 pm21:00 (Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ustka, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 pm21:00 Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia / 2:00 pm14:00 Ustka, Poland

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia Ustka, Poland
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampung Pasir Gudang, Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru
Population
145,639
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 28' N Latitude / 103° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Ustka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ustka Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Stolpmuende, Stolpmünde, Usko, Ustka, useuteuka, usutoka, wu si te ka, Ùskô, Устка, ウストカ, 乌斯特卡, 우스트카
Population
16,250
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 34' N Latitude / 16° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48