Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
12:30 am00:30 in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia is 7:30 pm19:30 in Gediz, Turkey

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru to Gediz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Gediz

12:30 am00:30 (Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Gediz, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia / 7:30 pm19:30 Gediz, Turkey

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia Gediz, Turkey
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampung Pasir Gudang, Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru
Population
145,639
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 28' N Latitude / 103° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Gediz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gediz Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Cadi, Gedis, Gediz, Гедиз
Population
22,058
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' N Latitude / 29° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90