United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia is 2:30 pm14:30 in Watford, United Kingdom

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru to Watford call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru which corresponds to 8am-10am in Watford

10:30 pm22:30 (Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Watford, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia / 2:30 pm14:30 Watford, United Kingdom

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia Watford, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampung Pasir Gudang, Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru
Population
145,639
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 28' N Latitude / 103° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Watford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Watford Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Uotford, Votford, Votfordas, WXF, Watford, waspeodeu, watfwrd, watofodo, wo te fu de, wtpwrd, wwtpwrd, Вотфорд, Уотфорд, ווטפורד, וטפורד, واتفورد, ワトフォード, 沃特福德, 왓퍼드
Population
125,707
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 39' N Latitude / 0° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44