Malaysia
+08
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

is 15 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Kapit, Malaysia is 2:00 am02:00 in Surprise, AZ, USA

Kapit to Surprise call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Kapit which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Surprise

5:00 pm17:00 (Kapit, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Surprise, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Kapit, Malaysia / 2:00 am02:00 Surprise, AZ, USA

Kapit, Malaysia Surprise, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Kapit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kapit Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
KPI, Kapit, Kapit Fort, Капит
Population
15,771
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 59' N Latitude / 112° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Surprise Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Surprise Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Ennis, Serprajz, Sjurprajz, Sjurpriz, Surprajz, Surprise, sapuraizu, sarpra'ija, se pu lai si, seopeulaijeu, swpryyz, swrbrayz, swrprayz aryzwna, Серпрайз, Сурпрајз, Сърпрайз, Сюрпрайз, Сюрприз, סופרייז, سوربرايز, سورپرایز، آریزونا, सर्प्राइज, サプライズ, 瑟普赖斯, 서프라이즈
Population
128,422
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 37' N Latitude / 112° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1