Malaysia
+08
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Kapit, Malaysia is 11:00 am11:00 in Bilderstoeckchen, Germany

Kapit to Bilderstoeckchen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Kapit which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Bilderstoeckchen

5:00 pm17:00 (Kapit, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bilderstoeckchen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Kapit, Malaysia / 11:00 am11:00 Bilderstoeckchen, Germany

Kapit, Malaysia Bilderstoeckchen, Germany
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kapit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kapit Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
KPI, Kapit, Kapit Fort, Капит
Population
15,771
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 59' N Latitude / 112° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Bilderstoeckchen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bilderstoeckchen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bilderstoeckchen, Bilderstöckchen
Population
15,430
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 58' N Latitude / 6° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49