Malaysia
+08
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Kapit, Malaysia is 9:30 pm21:30 in Ambarawa, Indonesia

Kapit to Ambarawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Kapit which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Ambarawa

10:30 pm22:30 (Kapit, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Ambarawa, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Kapit, Malaysia / 9:30 pm21:30 Ambarawa, Indonesia

Kapit, Malaysia Ambarawa, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Kapit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kapit Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
KPI, Kapit, Kapit Fort, Капит
Population
15,771
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 59' N Latitude / 112° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Ambarawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ambarawa Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Ambarava, Ambarawa
Population
84,379
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 15' S Latitude / 110° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62