Malaysia
+08
Ohio, USA
EST

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Kapit, Malaysia is 10:00 pm22:00 in South Euclid, OH, USA

Kapit to South Euclid call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Kapit which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in South Euclid

11:00 am11:00 (Kapit, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (South Euclid, OH, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Kapit, Malaysia / 10:00 pm22:00 South Euclid, OH, USA

Kapit, Malaysia South Euclid, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Kapit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kapit Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
KPI, Kapit, Kapit Fort, Капит
Population
15,771
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 59' N Latitude / 112° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

South Euclid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South Euclid Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Saut Juklid, Sous Euklid, awklyd jnwby awhayw, sawth awklyd, Саут Јуклид, Соус Еуклид, اوکلید جنوبی، اوهایو, ساوث إوكليد
Population
21,794
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 81° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1