Malaysia
+08
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Kapit, Malaysia is 3:30 pm15:30 in Olivais, Portugal

Kapit to Olivais call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Kapit which corresponds to 8am-11am in Olivais

10:30 pm22:30 (Kapit, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Olivais, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 pm22:30 Kapit, Malaysia / 3:30 pm15:30 Olivais, Portugal

Kapit, Malaysia Olivais, Portugal
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Kapit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kapit Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
KPI, Kapit, Kapit Fort, Капит
Population
15,771
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 59' N Latitude / 112° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Olivais Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Olivais Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Olivaes, Olivais, Santa Maria dos Olivais, Santa-Marija-dush-Olivajsh, Santa-Marija-duz-Olivajsh, Санта-Мария-дуз-Оливайш, Санта-Мария-душ-Оливайш
Population
33,788
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 46' N Latitude / 9° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351