Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of
4:30 pm16:30 in Kuah, Malaysia is 5:30 am05:30 in Beltran, Argentina

Kuah to Beltran call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kuah which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Beltran

4:30 pm16:30 (Kuah, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Beltran, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Kuah, Malaysia / 5:30 am05:30 Beltran, Argentina

Kuah, Malaysia Beltran, Argentina
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Kuah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kuah Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kuah, Kuakh, Kuan, Kwah, LGK, Langkawi, Куах
Population
30,212
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 19' N Latitude / 99° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Beltran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Beltran Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Beltran, Beltrán
Population
5,321
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 49' S Latitude / 64° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54